Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Prime Minister in Australia

Prime Minister in Australia
Start Date :
Oct 21, 2014
Last Date :
Dec 30, 2014
04:15 AM IST (GMT +5.30 Hrs)
Submission Closed

On 17th November 2014 Prime Minister Narendra Modi will address a large gathering of the Indian community settled in Australia in Sydney, during his visit to Australia.The PM wants ...

On 17th November 2014 Prime Minister Narendra Modi will address a large gathering of the Indian community settled in Australia in Sydney, during his visit to Australia.

The PM wants to hear from the Indian community in Australia. This is a specially created forum to share what you feel the Prime Minister should address during his speech! Share your thoughts on how relations between India and Australia can be strengthened, particularly in trade, commerce and tourism.

Shri Modi will not only share some of the ideas received but also will share the names of those who shared the ideas.

Keep the ideas coming!

Reset
Showing 3083 Submission(s)
KULDEEP KUMAR
KULDEEP KUMAR 11 years 10 months ago
ye visit Japan visit ki tarz par honi chahiye, Australiya ke saath bhavnatmak sambandh kaise viksit ho sakte hai, iske liye niti banakar karyavahi honi chahiye, iske alawa Australia urenium aur thorium ka bada utpadak desh hai, vahan se power sector ke liye uranium aadi ko aayat karne par vishesh dhyan hona chahiye, aur sabse mukhya baat Australia samrik drashti se Bharat ka dil se sahyog kare iske liye videsh niti ko naya aayam dene me Adarniya Modiji Apko apne prabhamandal ka upyog karna hoga.
Vikas Kumar
Vikas Kumar 11 years 10 months ago
Modi G, I think Every indian want to work for their country. Unfortunately, some of them have to go abroad for financial reason. Plz develop employment sector , strategy like Australia. So people can work for their country.
Shakat Singh
Shakat Singh 11 years 10 months ago
Drawing attention to Australian-lead global privately funded Mega Agritech Project in India aimed at supporting Govt. agricultural priorities. Proposing to create a million-hectare greenbelt in Rajasthan/Gujarat deserts. Introducing revolutionary water/soil treatment technologies and international farming best practices. Increased small farm income, water/soil conservation, employment/skill development. Potential Rs. 60,000-1.8 lakh Cr annual fresh and processed food. Proposal forwarded to PMO.
Basant Sharma
Basant Sharma 11 years 10 months ago
Dear Modi Sir, Indian can reach to top position in every field. Only obstacle in their way is English. As Australian accent are different, sometimes it is hard for Australians to understand what we are saying. Is there a way in India to introduce English Accent in study? If intelligent Indians cannot express their thoughts in English, their bright future becomes dark. Can we have TEACHER EXCHANGE PROGRAM? Can India have English Teachers from Australia in exchange of MATHS Teachers from India?
nitin sukhwani
nitin sukhwani 11 years 10 months ago
respected shri Modi sir, kindly discuss there about forensic accounting and auditing in the fraud cases which will be helpful in investigation agencies. i would like to inform you that Gujarat Forensic Sciences University is conducting diploma degree in this feild and one batch is pass out from that.
Basant Sharma
Basant Sharma 11 years 10 months ago
Dear Modi Sir, I have attended and worked in nearly 5-6 Chintan Shibirs in Vadodara and other districts when you were C.M. I am a big fan of your working style. As a C.M. you were listening everyone and adopting new and good ideas for developments and replication in all districts of Gujarat. Whether it was software project like “One Day Governance” (I enjoyed working on that project in Vadodara) or rubbish collection project of Municipality, you were there to support for development.
Prabha Shankar Dviwedi
Prabha Shankar Dviwedi 11 years 10 months ago
Dear PM Sir, I hold that if we are strong other countries will give us respect.For that we need to upgrade educational,adm, legal & justice delivery system of our country.Curbing criminality & corruption in our own system particularly in UP & WB States need thorough surgery. Laws in India have been badly practiced whereas things seem to be better in Australia. We wish your strong & successful journey with heart-winning return from Australia will make our system improve. PS Dviwedi.