Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Mann Ki Baat - Prime Minister’s Radio Programme on 28th June, 2020

Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation - #MannKiBaat, 28th June, 2020 on All India Radio.

Read
Comments closed for this talk.
Amit pradhan
Amit pradhan 6 years 2 months ago
Respected sir Aapse anirodh ki is baar man ki baat me mehgaayi per bhi address kijiye.sir LPG cylinder mehenge. diesel ,petrol mehenge. midil class ki kamar toot rahi hai sir.apse gas subsidy ka fayda jaruratmand logon ko diya,per ek midil class ke liye kya.sir midil class aage aakar aapko vote karta hai use kya mila bas tarif.sir tarif se pet nahi bharta.tarif se guar nahi chalta.imaamdaari se tax dene waala dagaa hua mehsoos kar raha hai sir.plz kuch kijiye uske liye.
Rupesh Gupta
Rupesh Gupta 6 years 2 months ago
mujhe nhi pata ki meri baat aap tak kbtk pohachegi kyoki koi bhi humara sath nhi de rha h.......sir ab sab kuch aapke hath me h jld se jld koi faisla hum sabhi ke lijiye......kahi der na ho jaye aur hum sab😢😢😢🙏🙏 Kuch kariye sir.......humari madat kijiye.......sir kuch jldi kijiye........ab hum sab ki zindagi aapke hath me h....🙏🙏🙏🙏
Rupesh Gupta
Rupesh Gupta 6 years 2 months ago
Sir hume paper se der nhi h na hi apne in bhai banduo se.... drr h to is corona ke sankrmad se.......sir agr hum me se koi bhi infected hota h to pure students infected ho skte h phir unki family aur relatives aur wo log jinse milenge wo log bhi infected ho jayenge.......aur ddu humari baat bhi nhi sun rha h keh rha ki upr se order h........sir ab hum sab ki zindagi aapke hath me h......koi decision jld se jld lijiye
Rupesh Gupta
Rupesh Gupta 6 years 2 months ago
sir, mann ki baat to hoti h to students ki bhi mann ki baat sun lijiye........ gorakhpur vishwavidyalaya paper kara rha h aur 7 july date h........maximum bache different states se h aur koi train bhi nhi chal rhi h........aur agr kisi tarah aa bhi jate h to kya gurantee h ki is safar ke dauran wo infected nhi honge.......aur baki baache bhi unse infected nhi honge.......sir ddu making students life in danger.......please help
Nagesh Kumar t s
Nagesh Kumar t s 6 years 2 months ago
Dear sir, Even in this kind of situation in country due to CORONA, still Money is the master . even v humans cing 2 this type of condition on the universe, are unable to learn the value of life ( hearing nd observing) . in what ever situation the greeds r only multiplying in spite of diminishing. Even who should b Loyal 2 government, getting every sort of care for himself nd family, from government is less worried about situation. They think about themselves first, rest is next.
Ankur goyal
Ankur goyal 6 years 2 months ago
Respected Sir Namaste,I am in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing sector. In this current scernerio Indian pharma sector is working exclusively and whole world is recognizing India's effective Man power management and cost effective production of medicines. As manufacturing hub baddi in Himachal pradesh has emerged a new pharma manufacturing hub.So kindly develop this Hub with more infrastructure Facility and new SEZ,API Bulk park and inviting international tie ups . Regard's Ankur Goyal
Sukhendu Maity
Sukhendu Maity 6 years 2 months ago
Respected PM ji, I, Sukhendu Maity a resident of West Bengal. I admitted myself for D.Pharm in ODISHA STATE BOARD OF PHARMACY on August 2017. It was generally 2years and 3 months course. But till today my part II exam not conducted. You can imagine how irresponsible things are happening with the fate of the students. We are feared about future and can't think about our career. Our college are doing a null with our fate . In this situation we want the kind attention from your end.
mygov_159310591673658081
vikas burdak
vikas burdak 6 years 2 months ago
we should focus on what we have best as per the areas like in rajsthan the average temperature is 40 degrees so the goverment should provide the solar paltes at free of cost or at nominal cost that can save a big amount of goverment expenses on electricity and like the 7500 that we can focus on windmills and can save a huge amount we should find the best alternate in every filed so we can increase efficieency the pepole of india should the enterpenuers not slaves othwrwise we will alwys cheated
Anonymous User
Anonymous User 6 years 2 months ago
I was reading a news that Pakistan is afraid India will attack their country during the confusion created by the conflict between India and China.I say,its utter nonsense.No country will show its weakness to the media if there werent secret implications involved.I am afraid that Pakistan will stage fake invasion by Indian army in their territory and use that as an excuse to attack India at the exact same time China starts its agression too.I recommend increasing surveillance near their army base
ABHAY KUMAR
ABHAY KUMAR 6 years 2 months ago
Dear Prime Minister, I feel ashamed that despite you there’s such a big fraud is happenings.Govt of India owned department APEDA issued guidelines for exports to different countries where the ISLAMIC HALAL certification is compulsory. And the certifying agency is a private agency called Jamiat-E-Hind.This purely Muslim trust charges 21,500/-for each certificate which majorly contributes to Muslim welfares like fighting cases for terrorists.(pl verify)why this compulsion, why not Hindu jhatka?
mygov_159310458747009691