Dear Sir,
Caste based reservation in our country is affecting the economic and social health day by day.
(1) Is it defacto that a person born in General category means he/she is born in rich family?
(2) Is it defacto that a person born in a caste included in reserved category (SC/ST/OBC/DALIT) means he/she is born in poor family?
Sir kindly reform reservation from caste based to individual family income based.
Kindly restore competitiveness in society.
Regards
Tirathprasad G Nagvekar
Dear sir,education dept like veet rahit and niyojit teachers are going away for you.farmers problems are growing day by day.lack of irrigation,manure and seeds are costly. labour cost is increasing per day but price of grains are too low. summer has arrived. in town public is forced to purchase water. all the taps have been broken by shopkeepers.in bihar you can't see any tap beside the roads either it is motihari or the capital patna.
My humble request to our respected PM Modiji is to control the heavy commission collected by the Doctors from Scan Centres and Medicine companies. Any common man normally pays double the charges for a CT Scan/MRI/Ultra Sound Scan which is a burden to the low income group. Nowadays some doctors advise their patients for repeated scans even though it is not absolutely required in certain cases.
प्रणाम सर
सर हम स्वच्छ अभियान पर जोर दे रहे हे इसी के साथ हम स्वस्थ गाव स्वस्थ शरीर ये अभियान चलाया जाए।जिससे गावो में सब फिट रहेंगे तो गावो में कुपोषण और अन्य घातक बीमारिया नहीं होएगी ।इस पर आपका क्या कहना है सर?
माननीय प्रधान मंत्री जी मेरी राय में सबसे बड़ी समस्या पर्यावरण संरक्षण की है खासकर प्लास्टिक की, हर तरफ प्लास्टिक बिखरा नजर आता है, न्यूनतम रु.10 मूल्य का सैशे या पाउच कर देने से कुछ राहत मिलेगी।
Manniya Pradhanmantri Mahoday,
apke dwara laya gaya swach bharat abhiyan se mai bahut parbhavit hua hu aur isse jude rahane me mujhe bahut achchha lagata hai,parantu hamare local me jitne v railways plateform hai usme ek v dustbin nahi laga hua hai.
Mai apse anurodh karta hu ki railways ke jitne v plateform hai usme kam se kam ek samne aur ek piche do dustbin lagwane ki koshish karwaye.
Mai apka atyant abhari rahunga.
Respected PM,
In a country like ours where there is difference of opinion in every thing and expression of those opinions can sometimes be in a violent manner as we can see in recent events all over the country,what according to you can be motivation to stop all these things and all people of our country can collectively work for our country future,where we can proudly say we have unity in diversity.Jai Hind!
I hope you will consider my thoughtful suggestion for Mann ki baat.
Thank You!
माननिय प्रधानमंत्री जी
भारत में दावइयो की कीमत, उनकी वास्तविक कीमतों से बहुत ज्यादा ली जा रही है, इसमें डॉक्टर, ड्रग माफिया, दवा कंपनिया आदि सभी की मिलीभगत है.
हम उस दिन का इंतज़ार करते है के आप एक रात को यह घोषणा करें की कि कल से हर डॉक्टर को दवाई साल्ट (जेनेरिक)के नाम से ही लिखनी होगी.
यकीन कीजिये लाखों बच्चों के माँ बाप जिनके बच्चे सिर्फ इसलिय असमय मर जाते है कि उनके पास इन नाजायज बड़ी हुई कीमत देने के लिए पैसे नहीं हैं