Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Mann Ki Baat - Prime Minister’s Radio Programme on July 30, 2017

Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation - #MannKiBaat on All India Radio was held on July 30, 2017.

Read
Comments closed for this talk.
Vishal Kukreja
Vishal Kukreja 9 years 1 month ago
Please sir open new and qualified hospitals in India which will give good treatment for poor people so that our mass population will not die after any accident to their life . most of the persons in our country is suffering from decisions and faced all time the tactics of the private hospital doctors or the jam and suffering of over crowded govt. hospitals where doctors don't care about the patient health.The doctors behaves differently for rich and differently for poor(should be vanish).
Anurag Shukla
Anurag Shukla 9 years 1 month ago
We are planning to develop a website for seller and buyer of agriculture usage so that fertilizer and pesticides seller could offer former specific solutions (customized solutions) based on soil data and location of former available,crops pattern, former purchasing power,loan available to former etc. in the website data bank.
ananya misra
ananya misra 9 years 1 month ago
Respected sirji plss aap monsanto ko desh se bhagaiye hamari bharat mata ko kisiki bhi bhik ki jarurat nahi ye khatarnak daku hai jo desh ki agli pidhi ko biklang banana chahti hai hamare bharat mei youth population sabse jyada comp to other countries aagar jansankhya ko kam karna hai to uska aak aacha upai hai family planning isse bdhte unemplyment ko roka ja sakega,MONSANTO hamare desh ko barbaad kar dega hame aagar production badrani ho to desi crops ka hi cross breeding karna hoga
Shruti Verma
Shruti Verma 9 years 1 month ago
Respected Modi Ji, Please help promote a NGO (L V Prasad Eye Research Institute) working towards a noble cause for providing excellent and equitable eye treatment. They have served over 21 million people with more than 50% services provided free of cost, regardless of complexity. Request you to spread awareness about their cause and promote their outreach to benefit the needy people.
bcmuralidhara
bcmuralidhara 9 years 1 month ago
Ressir,I am very happy because your man Ki bat program is coming very very good,every time UR inspiring UR citizens,sir take a bold step to take action against Pakistan & China.Sir show them all Indians are with u CALL ONE DAY BANDH & THAT DAY ARRANGE ONE ACTIVITY TO SHOW UNITY.
sunil kumar parashar
sunil kumar parashar 9 years 1 month ago
pulses import indian kishan is failure and potato is not export region govt,mast kishan dhavst/ kishan ded in this govt.
sunil kumar parashar
sunil kumar parashar 9 years 1 month ago
kishan ded modi ji is best. every kishan going on lost , you are a good administrator but reformer is not good , so the kishan is failure in your govt. result u have seen 2019. kovid is not working is your win this party gramin kishan hi doing work and decide 2019 kovid is one but 125 corer need,
sunil kumar parashar
sunil kumar parashar 9 years 1 month ago
dear sir, agar indian farmer ka yeh hal raha to bo din door nahi ki 2019 main humko apni seet bahchani muskil hi nahi namumkin hai. main gaon dehat se jura hoon jin logon ne utshah ke sath bjp ko bote diya aaj unka diwala nikal gaya hai lakhon log aaloo aur daal ke bhav se apni roti kho di hai aur anpar aur meediam log kya kah rahen hain aapke neta unki bhasha nahi samagh sakten . aaloo ne aur dalon ne kishan mardiya . aur aapki note bandi ke samaya kishano ka maal mandi main fikchuka hai.kish
Manjunath Adinarayana
Manjunath Adinarayana 9 years 1 month ago
Say NO to China products. Ban China products. Let's manufacture products under Make in India initiative what we are presently importing from China.
Ujjwal K Sah
Ujjwal K Sah 9 years 1 month ago
Dear sir, There are many organizations who organizes diff kind of competition whether its a sports dance etc. After competition they use to distribute medals trophies certificate in name of recognition.There are many people who participate in those competitions are belong to poor families.what if instead of giving certificate if they can provide some kind of cash money.this will surely help and motivate them to work harder.nd frm this there will be huge pool of talents will come out. Regards