Home | MyGov

Accessibility
Accessibility Tools
Color Adjustment
Text Size
Navigation Adjustment
Screen Reader iconScreen Reader

Mann Ki Baat - Prime Minister’s Radio Programme on 28th June, 2020

Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi's address to the nation - #MannKiBaat, 28th June, 2020 on All India Radio.

Read
Comments closed for this talk.
Pritam kumar
Pritam kumar 6 years 2 months ago
Its important to learn the basics of financial for everyone.People earn money and use that money to buy things like ac, fridge , bike which increases their expense in form of bills, and they stay poor while the rich can afford to buy most of the things,but buys the things which he needs.
Nandan Paul
Nandan Paul 6 years 2 months ago
Namaskar Sir, ROTI= Desh mai har ghar mai 1 Govt. employ hona chiyea apne qualification k anusar specially for Ladies cahe sallery kaam hi kyu naa ho. KAPDA= Correption har sector mai,Har 1 sector ke(Govt.) correption ko handle krne k liye Govt. employe/Govt. side with Helpline no. hona chiyea,So,mahnat ka paisa kudh k liye hoga. MAKAN= Desh mai jo v log kudh ka udyog krna chta,unko jtna ho sake esly LOAN mile or wo fund kaam mai lage yeh dekhna hai BANK/GOVT. ko. & Need 1 Helpline no.Thanks
Joy
Joy 6 years 2 months ago
Sir, at the border Soldiers from every part of country fighting with risking their lives to Protect Bharatmata. There is never a feeling of provencialism that Gujrati will protect only Gujrat or Manipuri will protect Manipur..and so on. Then Why Biharis are ill-treated in Maharashtra? Be it decade ago incident when students applying there for jobs or Sushant Singh gets humiliated by starkids of Mumbai! SIR we Biharis want to hear assurance from you about our safety. Mention Sushant please..
Vaibhav
Vaibhav 6 years 2 months ago
Sir, People who are stuck in India are mentally stressed due to job loss and not able to meet with their family due to India restriction on International flights. Impose restriction on incoming passengers and tourist but allow people to travel back to their countries who are working there and have family there . Civil Ministry is not hearing the pain of such people and is only causing anger against govt . In such time we should help our fellow citizens and not cause more pain and anger
Amit pradhan
Amit pradhan 6 years 2 months ago
sir aapse anirodh hai ki koi scheme kewal midil class ke liye laaiye aur ayushman bharat yojna ka dayra bhi badhaiye .sir in midil class me bhi bahut garib hain unka dhyan bhi to aapko rakhna chahiye sir.midil class ko aapse bahut hope hai sir plz is baar kewal unki tarif nahi unki jindagi ke liye bhi kuch kijiye.
Sunit Gupta
Sunit Gupta 6 years 2 months ago
आदरणीय मोदी जी मेरे द्वारा बनाई अखंड योजना ऐसा अद्भुत आविष्कार है जो देश जन की समस्त समस्याओं को जड़ से उखाड़ फेकेगी व पूरे विश्व की मार्गदर्शक बनेगी। जिसका उद्देश्य अंतिम गरीब कमजोर को आत्मनिर्भर देश को विकसित बनाना है मैं अपनी बातों को जमीनी तोर पर सिद्ध करके दिखा सकता हूं जिसके लिए हजारों करोड रुपए नहीं चाहिए आपसे मेरी सरकार से सहयोग चाहिए।7906240643
Vaibhav
Vaibhav 6 years 2 months ago
Sir, Regarding many countries have now started opening International travel but why is India restricting it and not allowing other airlines to start outbound flights. many Indian are losing jobs and not able to meet family as they are stuck in India . We should help our fellow citizens by starting International flights to other countries so that those who are stuck can go back. Govt Vande Bharat is not helping many people and we should start thinking about such people
Amit pradhan
Amit pradhan 6 years 2 months ago
Respected sir Ham har issue per aapke saath hain .ek midil class per ye sochkar dhyan nahi diya jaaya ki ye krega iski to majboori hai.sir aap hamari majboori hain ham aapko nahi kho sakte per sir jab jeewan yapan ki baat aati hai tab kya karen.me ek engg.college me teacher tha. personal issue ke karan job left karna pada.per sir ye college alternately logo ko bula rahe hain half salary per.ab aap bataiye ye log kaise apna jeewan jiye.
Vaibhav
Vaibhav 6 years 2 months ago
Respected Prime Minister, I would like to share my views on Atam Nirbahar Bharat moto of yours. Last time you have encouraged Indians but when Patanjali has made a cure from Ayurvedic but instead of we getting proud we are not letting the medicine come to market . if govt is doubtful, they should run a clinical trial to prove it . Or set up a procedure for Ayurveda clinical trial instead of not letting medicine come to market